Les Misérables

Navigation

Cast & Creatives

  • Ensemble, Understudy: Cosette Andréane Bouladier
  • Little Cosette, Young Éponine Ella Ballentine
  • Swing, Understudy: Bamatabois Richard Barth
  • Ensemble, Understudy: Mme Thénardier Katie Beetham
  • Gavroche David Gregory Black
  • Little Cosette, Young Éponine Saara Chaudry
  • Innkeeper’s Wife, Understudy: Cosette Caroline Colantonio
  • Gavroche Aiden Glenn
  • Swing, Fight Captain, Dance Captain, Understudy: Grantaire Ben Gunderson
  • Ensemble, Understudy: Éponine Brittney Johnson
  • Ensemble, Understudy: Éponine Elena Juatco
  • The Bishop of Digne, Lesgles, Understudy: Javert Andrew Love
  • Wigmaker, Understudy: Fantine Cornelia Luna
  • Swing, Understudy: Fantine Heather McGuigan
  • Ensemble Marisa McIntyre
  • Feuilly, Understudy: Marius Matt McMahan
  • Farmer, Babet, Understudy: Thénardier Tyler Murree
  • Little Cosette, Young Éponine Madison Oldroyd
  • Swing, Understudy: Factory Foreman Jason Ostrowski
  • Factory Girl, Old Woman, Understudy: Mme Thénardier Kristen Peace
  • Understudy: Javert, Thénardier, The Bishop of Digne John Rapson
  • Swing, Understudy: Factory Girl Rachel Rincione
  • Jean Prouvaire, Understudy: Marius Matt Rosell
  • Constable, Fauchelevent, Joly, Understudy: Enjolras Alan Shaw
  • Combeferre, Understudy: Jean Valjean David Silvestri
  • Champmathieu, Brujon, Loud Hailer, Understudy: Jean Valjean Aaron Walpole
  • Constable, Courfeyrac, Understudy: Enjolras Jonathan Winsby
  • Innkeeper, Factory Foreman, Claquesous Ashley Wright
  • Labourer, Montparnasse Chris Zonneville
  • Contractor Rick Whitelaw
  • Conductor/Musical Director James Dodgson
  • Reeds I Leslie Allt
  • Reeds II Lief Mosbaugh
  • Reeds III Mark Promane
  • French Horn I Erin Cooper-Gay
  • French Horn II Nicole Alexander
  • Trumpet Norman Engel
  • Trombone Andrew Chappell
  • Keyboard I Wayne Gwillim
  • Keyboard II Greg Diakun
  • Percussion Nick Coulter
  • Violin/Concert Master Mary-Elizabeth Brown
  • Violin II Jeewon Kim
  • Viola/Associate Conductor Will Curry
  • Cello Amy Laing
  • Cello ll Rachel Pomedli
  • Bass Tom Hazlitt

Geoffrey Garratt

Associate Choreographer

Associate choreographic credits include: Oliver! (U.K. tour, Theatre Royal Drury Lane, London Palladium, U.K. tour, Holland, U.S. tour, Australia and Toronto); Betty Blue Eyes (London); Mary Poppins (U.S. national tour, West End, Broadway, U.K. tour, U.S. tour, Holland, Australia and Mexico); Miss Saigon (Holland, Australia, Korea, Brazil and U.K. tour); The Witches Of Eastwick (West End and Australia); assistant to Matthew Bourne on South Pacific (National Theatre); and dance captain for Martin Guerre and Cats.

Choreographic credits include: The Witches Of Eastwick (U.K. tour); Jack And The Beanstalk (Barbican); Encore! Mr Producer and Hey! Mr Producer (Jean Ann Ryan Productions, U.S.); Blues In The Night (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Fascinating Aida (U.K. tour, London); Little Shop Of Horrors (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Jack And The Beanstalk (Opera House, Belfast).