About
Tickets
Cast & Creatives
Sights & Sounds
News
Education
Shop

CAST

Kelly Agbowu

Kelly Agbowu

Ensemble

Shan Ako

Shan Ako

Eponine

Harry Apps

Harry Apps

Marius

Ciaràn Bowling

Ciaràn Bowling

Grantaire

Gerard Carey

Gerard Carey

Thénardier

Richard Carson

Richard Carson

Factory Foreman / Combeferre

Rodney Earl Clarke

Rodney Earl Clarke

Bishop of Dignes / Claquesous

Matt Dempsey

Matt Dempsey

Bamatabois / Lesgles

Carrie Hope Fletcher

Carrie Hope Fletcher

Fantine 18 Dec '19 - 29 Feb '20 and 20 Apr - 25 Jul '20

Josefina  Gabrielle

Josefina Gabrielle

Madame Thénardier

Ashley Gilmour

Ashley Gilmour

Enjolras

 Rachelle Ann Go

Rachelle Ann Go

Fantine 2 Mar '20 - 18 Apr '20 and then from 27 Jul '20

Jessie Hart

Jessie Hart

Ensemble

Jessica Joslin

Jessica Joslin

Ensemble

Lily Kerhoas

Lily Kerhoas

Cosette

Sarah Lark

Sarah Lark

Swing / Assistant Dance Captain

Georgie Lovatt

Georgie Lovatt

Ensemble

Ellie Ann Lowe

Ellie Ann Lowe

Factory Girl

Luke McCall

Luke McCall

Courfeyrac

Leo Miles

Leo Miles

Montparnasse

Claire O'Leary

Claire O'Leary

Ensemble

Shane O'Riordan

Shane O'Riordan

Prouvaire

Mark Pearce

Mark Pearce

Brujon

Sam Peggs

Sam Peggs

Swing

Jon Robyns

Jon Robyns

Valjean

Emma  Warren

Emma Warren

Ensemble

Mared Williams

Mared Williams

Ensemble

Logan  Clark

Logan Clark

Gavroche

Che Grant

Che Grant

Gavroche

Billy Jenkins

Billy Jenkins

Gavroche

Taye Matthew

Taye Matthew

Gavroche

Charlie Stripp

Charlie Stripp

Gavroche

Martha Adams

Martha Adams

Cosette

CREATIVE TEAM

Alain Boublil

Author/Dramatist

Herbert Kretzmer

Lyricist

James Fenton

Additional Material

Jean-Marc Natel

Original French Text

Trevor Nunn

Adaptation

John Caird

Adaptation

Laurence Connor

Director

James Powell

Director

Matt Kinley

Set and Image Design

Paule Constable

Lighting Designer

Mick Potter

Sound Designer

Andreane Neofitou

Costume Designer

Christine Rowland

Costume Designer

Michael Ashcroft

Musical Staging

Geoffrey Garratt

Musical Staging

Stephen Metcalfe

Orchestrations

Stephen Brooker

Musical Supervisor / Orchestrations

Christopher Jahnke

Orchestrations

John Cameron

Original Orchestrations

Alfonso Casado Trigo

Musical Supervisor

Steve Moss

Musical Director

Mark Bousie

Assistant Musical Director

David Harris

Associate Set Design

Simon Sherriff

Associate Lighting Designer

Adam Fisher

Associate Sound Designer

Sam Hiller

Resident Director

Sylvia Addison

Orchestral Management