Shop
Sights & Sounds
News
Education
Tickets
Cast & Creatives
About

CAST

Harry Apps

Harry Apps

Marius

Emma Barr

Emma Barr

Swing

Charlie Burn

Charlie Burn

Cosette

Gerard Carey

Gerard Carey

Thénardier

Richard Carson

Richard Carson

Factory Foreman / Combeferre / Fight Captain

Rodney Earl Clarke

Rodney Earl Clarke

Bishop of Digne / Claquesous

Matt Dempsey

Matt Dempsey

Bamatabois / Lesgles / Dance Captain

Sha Dessi

Sha Dessi

Éponine

Josefina  Gabrielle

Josefina Gabrielle

Madame Thénardier

Natalie Green

Natalie Green

Factory Girl (Maternity Cover)

Jessie Hart

Jessie Hart

Wig Maker

Connor Jones

Connor Jones

Grantaire

Jessica Joslin

Jessica Joslin

Ensemble

Michael Kholwadia

Michael Kholwadia

Jean Prouvaire

Georgie Lovatt

Georgie Lovatt

Old Woman

Ellie Ann Lowe

Ellie Ann Lowe

Factory Girl

Luke McCall

Luke McCall

Courfeyrac

Leo Miles

Leo Miles

Montparnasse

Claire O'Leary

Claire O'Leary

Ensemble

Kathy Peacock

Kathy Peacock

Swing / Assistant Dance Captain

Mark Pearce

Mark Pearce

Brujon

Sam Peggs

Sam Peggs

Swing

Jon Robyns

Jon Robyns

Jean Valjean

Jordan Shaw

Jordan Shaw

Enjolras

Mared Williams

Mared Williams

Ensemble

Max Bispham

Max Bispham

Gavroche

Sayer Harrison

Sayer Harrison

Gavroche

Harry Newby

Harry Newby

Gavroche

Teddy Probets

Teddy Probets

Gavroche

Amelie Bourne

Amelie Bourne

Little Cosette

Bonnie Harper

Bonnie Harper

Little Cosette

Clara James

Clara James

Little Cosette

Maisy Mein

Maisy Mein

Little Cosette

Lara  Simon

Lara Simon

Little Cosette

Ella Van Emden

Ella Van Emden

Little Cosette

Sicily  De Bernardini

Sicily De Bernardini

Young Eponine

Olivia Sagot-Smith

Olivia Sagot-Smith

Young Eponine

Sienna Sibley

Sienna Sibley

Young Eponine


CREATIVE TEAM

Alain Boublil

Concept, Book & Original French Lyrics

Herbert Kretzmer

Lyricist

James Powell

Director

Laurence Connor

Director

Matt Kinley

Set & Image Designer

Paule Constable

Lighting Designer

Mick Potter

Sound Designer

Andreane Neofitou

Costume Designer

Christine Rowland

Costume Designer

Geoffrey Garratt

Musical Staging

Michael Ashcroft

Additional Musical Staging

Finn Ross

Projection Realisation

59 Productions

Projection Realisation

Stephen Metcalfe

Orchestrations

Christopher Jahnke

Orchestrations

Stephen Brooker

Musical Supervisor & Orchestrations

John Cameron

Original Orchestrations

Trevor Nunn

Adaptation

John Caird

Adaptation

Jean-Marc Natel

Original Text

James Fenton

Additional Material

David Harris

Associate Set Designer

Nic Gray

Associate Sound Designer

Simon Sherriff

Associate Lighting Designer

George Reeve

Projection Associate

Stefan Musch

Wigs, Hair and Makeup Designer

Laura Hunt

Costume Design Associate

Paul Wills

Costume Design Consultant

Sylvia Addison

Orchestral Management

Sam Hiller

Resident Director

Alfonso Casado Trigo

Musical Supervisor

Matthew J Loughran

Musical Director

Mark Bousie

Assistant Musical Director